Menu

Offer

Master distribution of

General distribution

They write about us

Certificates

24F EXTRALINK AERIAL FIBER OPTIC CABLE 24J SM G652 D 1,0KN WITH FRP FUJIKURA FIBERS INSIDE

Producer:
EXTRALINK
Producent code:
EX.10369
Availability:
100999
Price with VAT:
1,02 USD0,75 USD
24F EXTRALINK AERIAL FIBER OPTIC CABLE 24J SM G652 D 1,0KN WITH FRP FUJIKURA FIBERS INSIDE
Product description
Price for 1m
Cable packed on spool 2000m
Fujikura fibers inside
 
Overview:
 
24F EXTRALINK cable for suspension and operation on the supports of overhead communication lines, urban electric transport and overhead transmission lines under conditions of loads from wind, ice, temperature and their combinations. 24 fibers in one tube
 
Cable structure:
 
1 Optical fibers
2 Thixotropic hydrophobic aggregate
3 Longitudinally located glass ropes
4 Polymer tube
5 High density polyethylene sheath
 

Cable properties

 

Optical  

Type of fiber optic

ITU-T G.652D  (9/125)

Attenuation at a reference wavelength, dB/km:

- 1310 nm

- 1550 nm

Chromatic Dispersion at a reference wavelength,  ps/(nm·km):

- 1310 nm/ 1550 nm

 

0,36

0,22

 

 

3,5/18

Weight & Dimensions

Number of optic fibers in the cable

24

48

Cable diameter, mm

6,5

9,7

Cable weight, kg/km

35,18

79,26

Loose tube diameter, mm

3,0

5,0

Fiber reinforced plastic diameter, mm

1,2

1,8

Mechanical & Environmental

 

Tensile strength during installation, kN

1,0

1,5

Crush resistance, N/100 mm

3000

Torsion - +/- 180, cycles

10

Impact, Nm

5

Minimum bending radius, under/without force mm

20/10  х cable diameter

Operating temperature, °С

-40°С  -  +60°С

Storage temperature, °С

-50°С  -  +60°С

Installation temperature, °С

-10°С  -  +60°С

Optic fibers and loose tubes color coding

Optic Fiber

Red

Green

Blue

Yellow

White

Grey

Brown

Violet

Orange

Black

Pink

Aqua

                 


Technical data
  • ·
    Mounting: Aerial
  • ·
    No. of Fibers: 24F
  • ·
    Fiber type: G.652.D
  • ·
    Cable diameter: 5.1 - 7.0mm
Download specification in PDF
No products in this category